Rosemary receives its name from the Latin term “Dew of the Sea,” as it is native to the sea cliffs of the Mediterranean region. It is best known for its stimulating, soothing, and pain relieving properties.

100% Certified Organic, Pure Essential Oil.

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis ct cineole
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Parts of Plant Used: Flowering top / Leaves
Origin: Spain

- Rosemary is helpful in massage and arthritis blends and can help improve circulation.

- It is useful for respiratory issues and makes a good expectorant/decongestant.

- Rosemary has an excellent reputation for oily skin/acne, scalp and hair care, and is said to be helpful with alopecia (hair loss).

More From This Category